April 2019Show Title and Venue AddressOpening TimesOrganisers
Telephone
Show Web Site
Organisers Email Address
1stBedford Stamp Fair, St. Mark's Church Hall,
Calder Rise,BEDFORD MK41 7UY
3rdCirencester Fair, The Bingham Hall,
King Street , CIRENCESTER GL7 1JT
9.30am to 3.30pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
6thRawreth Stamp Fair, Rawreth Parish Hall,
Church Road, RAWRETH SS11 8SH
10am to 4pm01702 323682
07941 038439
stevesearch@hotmail.com
6thLeicester Stamp Fair, The Holiday Inn,
Derby Room, St. Nicholas Circle, LEICESTER LE1 5LX
9.30am to 3.30pm John S
0116 2350441
6thPowick Fair, Powick Village Hall,
POWICK, Nr, GREAT MALVERN WR2 4RT
10am to 4pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
6thCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm01483 283829bridget@charingcrossmarket.com
6thJRS Fairs, Trinity Centre, Boley Park Community Hall,
Ryknild Street, LITCHFIELD WS14 9XU
9.30am to 3.30pmstamps@john-rice-stamps.co.uk
6thLiverpool Postcard Fairs, Lark Lane Community Centre,
Sefton Park, Aigburth, LIVERPOOL L17 8UU
9.30am to 3.30pm0771 479 7791
6thCity Hall Collectors Fair, Cardiff City Hall,
Cathays Park, CARDIFF CF10 3ND
10am to 4pmMalcolm Harrington,01792 415293malcolm.harrington1@hotmail.co.uk
7thThe Alfreton Philatelic Club Stamp Fair,
The Genesis Centre, King Street, ALFRETON DE55 7DQ
10am to 4pm01773 417004halesj@sky.com
7thMaidstone Stamp Fair, British Legion Hall,
British Legion Village, Aylesford, MAIDSTONE ME20 7NX
10am to 4pm01903 244875
07752 122255
10thNottingham Midweek Fair, Nuthall Temple Centre,
Nottingham Road, NUTHALL NG16 1DP
9.30am to 3.30pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
10thRipley Stamp Club Fair, Ripley Village Hall,
High Street, RIPLEY SURREY GU23 6AF
12.30pm to 3.30pm01932 565814
07561 113901
martin.mathewson100@gmail.com
12thStrand Stamp Fair. The Galleon suite,
Royal National Hotel, Bedford Way, LONDON WC1H 0DG
9am to 4pmKate Puleston
020 8946 4489
stampshows.net
13thCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm01483 283829bridget@charingcrossmarket.com
13thNorthampton Fair, The Abbey Centre, Overslade Close,
East Hunsbury NORTHAMPTON NN4 0RZ
10am to 4pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
13thMichael Hale Fair, Westfield United Reformed Church Hall,
West Street, BRIDGWATER TA6 7EU
10am to 4pm01749 677669
13thDavid Milton Stamp & Postcard Fair, Methodist Church Hall,
Ickenham Road, RUISLIP HA4 7BZ
10am to 4.30pm01895 637283
07950 163643
david.milton139@gmail.com
14thUckfield Stamp Fair, Ridgewood Viklage Hall,
New Road, Ridgewood, UCKFIELD TN22 5TE
10am to 4pm01903 244875
07752 122255
19th/20thScottish Congress / National Exhibition,
Dewars Centre, PERTH PH2 0TH
20thDover Stamp and Collectors Fair, Biggin Hall,
Biggin Street, DOVER CT16 1BD
10am to 4pm 07729 967206Jan or Keith
keithstamps61@aol.com
20thBrighton Stamp Fair, Good Sheppherd Hall,
272 Dyke Road, BRIGHTON BN1 5AE
10am to 4pm01903 244875
07752 122255
20thCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm01483 283829bridget@charingcrossmarket.com
20thFerndown and West Moors Philatelic and Postcard Club Fair,
Hamworthy Club, Magna Road, Canford Magna,
WIMBORNE
BH21 3AL
10am to 4pm01202 064298alan.king2010@hotmail.co.uk
20thBury St. Edmunds P.S. Fair, Moreton Hall Community Centre,
Symonds Road, Bury St. Edmunds IP32 7EW
9.30am to 3.30pmR A Finn
01379 898292
rod1finn@aol.co.uk
20thJRS Fairs, Kenilworth School, Lees Lane,
KENILWORTH CV8 2DA
9.30am to 3.30pmstamps@john-rice-stamps.co.uk
20thMichael Hale Fair, The America Hall,
De La Rue Way, Pinhoe, EXETER EX4 8PX
10am to 4pm01749 677669
20thPreston Stamp Fair, Barton Village Hall,
Garstang Road (A6), PRESTON PR5 5AA
9.30am to 4pmJohn Roberts
07943 174958
21stKnowle Stamp Fair, Knowle Village Hall,
Knowle, SOLIHULL B93 0NN
9.30am to 3pm01827 63367Web Site
Email: Sales@stampsgb.co.uk
22ndJRS Fairs, Charnwood Bowls Club, Browns Lane.
LOUGHBOROUGH LE11 3HE
9.30am to 3.30pmstamps@john-rice-stamps.co.uk
22ndFelbridge Stamp & Postcard Fair, Felbridge Village Hall,
Crawley Down Road, FELBRIDGE RH19 2NT
9.30am to 3pm01795 478175
or 07711 677760
www.facebook.com/rapleyfairs
22ndGt. Southern Postcard & Ephemera Fair,
Tolworth Leisure Centre, Fullers Way North,
TOLWORTH KT6 7LQ
10am to 4pm07939 302425
24thBirmingham Midweek Fair, The Walker Memorial Hall,
Ampton Road, EDGBASTON B15 2UJ
9.30am to 3.30pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
26th/27thSouthern England Stamp & Postcard Show, Bracknell
Leisure Centre, Bagshot Rd, BRACKNELL RG12 9SE
10am to 5pm Friday
10am to 3.30pm Saturday
01406 350896Southern England Stamp Show
27thCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm01483 283829bridget@charingcrossmarket.com
27thChichester Stamp & Postcard Fair, Donnington Parish Hall,
Stockbridge Road, DONNINGTON PO19 8QR
9.30am to 3.30pm01795 478175
or 07711677760
www.facebook.com/rapleyfairs
27thDavid Milton Stamp & Postcard Fair, Community Centre,
Garfield Road, ADDLESTONE KT15 2NJ
10am to 4.30pm01895 637283david.milton139@gmail.com
27thGrampian Stamp & Postcard Fair, Queens Cross Parish
Church Halls, Albyn Place, ABERDEEN AB10 1YN
10am to 3pm01674 832 823chad@cneighbor.plus.com
Web Site
Share This