April 2020Show Title and Venue AddressOpening TimesOrganisers
Telephone
Show Web Site
Organisers Email Address
1stCirencester Fair, The Bingham Hall,
King Street , CIRENCESTER GL7 1JT
9.30am to 3.30pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
4thCanterbury Postcard & Collectors Fair, Westgate Hall
Westgate Road CANTERBURY CT1 2BT
10.00am to 3.30pm01843 862707
07802 402873
info@clivebaker.co.uk
4thNorwich Fair - Norfolk & Norwich Philatelic Society,
Hewett Academy, Cecil Road, NORWICH NR1 2PL
10am to 3.30pm01328 829318 or
08450 090939
Web Site
4thBeckenham Stamp & Postcard Fair, Azelia Hall,
Croydon Road, BECKENHAM BR3 4DA
9am to 3pm0208 395 9285
4thJRS Fair, Boley Park Community Hall,
Ryknild Street, LITCHFIELD WS14 9XU
9.30am to 3.30pm01785 259350stamps@john-rice-stamps.co.uk
Web Site
4thLeicester Stamp Fair, The Holiday Inn,
Derby Room, St. Nicholas Circle, LEICESTER LE1 5LX
9.30am to 3.30pm John S
0116 2350441
4thCardiff Stamp, Postcard & Coin Collectors Fair,
Cardiff City Hall, CARDIFF CF10 3ND
10.00am to 4.00pmMalcolm Harrington
01792 415292
Malcolm.harrington1@hotmail.co.uk
4thCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm07540 144433https://charingcrossmarket.com/
5thSandy Stamp Fair, Scout Headquarters,
Sunderland Road, SANDY SG19 1QY
10am to 3pm01494 446004 or
07534 496845
shawdunton@aol.com
5thCheltenham Stamp, Cover, Coin, Medal, Banknote & Cigarette Card Fair,
The Regency Hotel, Gloucester Road, CHELTENHAM GL51 0ST
10.00am to 4.00pm01179 623203
07773 566994
mark_grimsley-stamps@hotmail.co.uk
5thWolverhampton stamp coin and postcard Fair, Bradmore Social Club,
60 Church Road, WOLVERHAMPTON WV3 7ER
9.30am to 2.30pmJohn Coaten
07808 864297
coatjo@aol.com
5thNewhaven Stamp & Postcard Fair, Denton & Mount
Pleasant Social Centre, Denton Road,
NEWHAVEN BN9 0PX
10.00am to 4.00pm07966 151073
8thPlymouth Stamp Fair, St. Andrews Church,
Lower Abbey Hall, Catherine St. PLYMOUTH PL1 2AD
10am to 2.00pm01179 623203
07773 566994
Email:
mark_grimsley-stamps@hotmail.co.uk
8thNottingham Midweek Fair, Nuthall Temple Centre,
Nottingham Road, NUTHALL NG16 1DP
9.30am to 3.30pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
9thExeter Stamp & Postal History Fair, Clyst St. George Parish Hall,
Woodbury Road, EXETER EX3 0RE
10am to 3.00pm01179 623203
07773 566994
Email:
mark_grimsley-stamps@hotmail.co.uk
11thFerndown & West Moors Stamp & Postcard Fair, The Hamworthy Club,
Magna Road, Canford Magna, WIMBOURNE BH21 3AL
10am to 4pm01202 064298alan.king2010@hotmail.co.uk
11thMaidstone Stamp Fair, Grove Green
Community Centre, MAIDSTONE ME14 5BT
9.30am to 3pm01622 675784
11thKenilworth Stamp Fair, Kenilworth School,
Leyes Lane, KENILWORTH CV8 2DA
9.30am to 3.30pm01785 259350stamps@john-rice-stamps.co.uk
Web Site
11thCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm07540 144433https://charingcrossmarket.com/
11thPowick Fair, Powick Village Hall,
POWICK, Nr, GREAT MALVERN WR2 4RT
10am to 4pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
11thTelford Stamp and Card Club, Stamp, Card and Coin Fair,
Belmont Hall, far end of the Tan Bank Car Park,
Wellington, TELFORD TF1 1HJ
10am to 3pm01952 405458mail@richardcamp.co.uk
12thBristol Stamp & Postal Fair, Easter Compton Village Hall,
Main Road, EASTER COMPTON BRISOL BS35 5SJ
10am to 3.30pm01179 623203
07773 566994
Email:
mark_grimsley-stamps@hotmail.co.uk
12thChelmsford Stamp Fair, Old Chelmsfordians Club,
Roxwell Road, CHELMSFORD CM1 2LY
9.30am to 3.00pm07867 787630
13thAylesbury Stamp Fair, Church of the Good Shepherd,
Churchill Avenue, Southcourt, AYLESBURY HP21 8ER
10am to 3pm01494 446004 or
07534 496845
shawdunton@aol.com
13thLoughborough Stamp Fair, Charnwood Bowls Club,
Brown's Lane, LOUGHBOROUGH LE11 3HE
9.30am to 3.30pm01785 259350stamps@john-rice-stamps.co.uk
Web Site
15thCollectors Fair, Chequer Mead Arts Centre,
De La Warr Road EAST GRINSTEAD RH19 3BS
10.00am to 3.00pm01342 327554
17th/18thScottish Congress / National Exhibition,
Dewars Centre, PERTH PH2 0TH
18thSittingbourne Stamp & Postcard Fair, Carmel Hall,
Ufton Lane, SITTINGBOURNE ME10 1JB
9.30am to 3.30pm01795 478175 or
07711 677760
Web Site
18thMichael Hale Fair, The America Hall,
De La Rue Way, Pinhoe, EXETER EX4 8PX
10am to 4pm01749 677669
18thBromley & Beckenham Stamp & Postcard Fair,
Langley Park Boys School, Hawksbrook Lane,
South Eden Park Road, BECKENHAM BR3 3BP
9.30am to 4pm
18thJRS Fair, Trinity Centre, Church Hill,
Mill Street Town Centre, SUTTON COLDFIELD B72 1TF
9.30am to 3.30pm01785 259350stamps@john-rice-stamps.co.uk
Web Site
18thBromley & Beckenham Philatelic Society Stamp & Postcard Fair,
Langley Park Boys School, Hawsbrook Lane, Nr. BECKENHAM BR3 3BP
9.30am to 4pm
18thNorthampton Fair, The Abbey Centre, Overslade Close,
East Hunsbury NORTHAMPTON NN4 0RZ
10.00am to 4.00pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
19thKnowle Stamp Fair, Knowle Village Hall,
St. John’s Close, Knowle, SOLIHULL B93 0NH
9.30am to 2.30pmAndrew Vaughan
07824 775979
19thSlip End Stamp Fair, Village Hall
Markyate Road, SLIP END LU1 4BU
10am to 3pm01494 446004 or
07534 496845
shawdunton@aol.com
25thChichester Stamp & Postcard Fair, Donnington Parish Hall,
Stockbridge Road, DONNINGTON PO19 8QR
9.30am to 3.30pm01795 478175 or
07711 677760
Web Site
25thBeckenham Stamp & Postcard Fair, Azelia Hall,
Croydon Road, BECKENHAM BR3 4DA
9am to 3pm0208 395 9285
25thCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm07540 144433https://charingcrossmarket.com/
28thStockport Midweek Fair, Britannia Hotel,
67 Dialstone Lane, Offerton, STOCKPORT SK2 6AG
10am to 3.30pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
29thCheltenham Stamp & Cover Fair, St. Andrews United Reform Church,
Montpellier Street, CHELTENHAM GL50 1SP
10.00am to 4.00pm01179 623203
07773 566994
mark_grimsley-stamps@hotmail.co.uk
29thBirmingham Midweek Fair, The Walker Memorial Hall,
Ampton Road, EDGBASTON B15 2UJ
9.30am to 3.30pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
Share This