March 2019Show Title and Venue AddressOpening TimesOrganisers
Telephone
Show Web Site
Organisers Email Address
2ndCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm01483 283829bridget@charingcrossmarket.com
2ndDavid Milton Stamp & Postcard Fair, Methodist Church Hall,
Ickenham Road, RUISLIP HA4 7BZ
10am to 4.30pm01895 637283
07950 163643
david.milton139@gmail.com
2ndRawreth Stamp Fair, Rawreth Parish Hall,
Church Road, RAWRETH SS11 8SH
10am to 4pm01702 323682
07941 038439
stevesearch@hotmail.com
2ndJRS Fair, Trinity Centre, Church Hill,
Mill Street Town Centre, SUTTON COLDFIELD B72 1TF
9.30am to 3.30pmstamps@john-rice-stamps.co.uk
2ndLeicester Stamp Fair, The Holiday Inn,
Derby Room, St. Nicholas Circle, LEICESTER LE1 5LX
9.30am to 3.30pm John S
0116 2350441
2ndBeckenham Stamp Fair, Croydon Road
BECKENHAM
BR3 4DA
9am to 3pm0208 395 9285
2ndWiggington Stamp Fair, Wiggington Recreation Hall,
The Village, Wiggington, YORK YO32 2PL
9am to 2pmMike Lewis,
Mobile 07742 153669
Graham Whitewick,
Mobile 07849 904353
mikeval9b@yahoo.co.uk
3rdWorthing Stamp & Postcard Fair, Heene Community Centre,
122 Heene Road, WORTHING BN11 4PL
9.30am to 3pm01795 478175
or 07711 677760
www.facebook.com/rapleyfairs
3rdDavid Milton Stamp & Postcard Fair, Taplow & Hitcham W.I. Hall,
Institute Road, TAPLOW SL6 0NS
10am to 4.30pm01895 637283
07950 163643
david.milton139@gmail.com
3rdNewcastle under Lyme Fair, Clayton Community Centre,
Northwood Road, NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME ST5 4BN
10am to 4pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
3rdMilton Keynes Stamp Fair, Novotell, Saxon Street,
Leybourne Court, Heelands MILTON KEYNES HP22 5AA
10am to 4pm01494 446004 or
07534 496845
shawdunton@aol.com
6thCirencester Fair, The Bingham Hall,
King Street , CIRENCESTER GL7 1JT
9.30am to 3.30pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
9thNorth Wales Stamp & Postcard Fairs,
Ysgol Eirias, Eirias Road, COLWYN BAY LL29 7SP
9.30am to 3pm01745 826434northwalesstampfairs@gmail.com
9thCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm01483 283829bridget@charingcrossmarket.com
9thMichael Hale Fair, Victoria Methodist Church Hall,
Station Road, Weston Super Mare BS23 1XU
10am to 4pm01749 677699
9thGrampian Postcard Club Fair, Garioch Heritage Centre,
Loco Works Road, INVERURIE AB51 4FY
10am to 4pm01674 832 823chad@cneighbor.plus.com
Web Site
9thNottinghamshire Philatelic Society Annual Auction,
St. Peter's Rooms, RUDDINGTON NG11 6HA
Viewing 10am
Sale 12.30pm
01159 233858Visit Site
9thChester Stamp Fair, Hoole United Reform Church,
Hoole Road, CHESTER CH2 3QU
10am to 3.30pm0151 486 2610
9thMargate Collectors Fair, Union Church,
Union Crescent, MARGATE CT9 1NR
10am to 3pm01843 862707
Mobile 07802 402873
info@clivebaker.co.uk
Web Site
9thBristol Postcard & Paper Fair, BWA,
589 Southmead Road, BRISTOL BS34 7RG
10am to 4pm07810 564299forestfairs.janette@gmail.com
9thNorton (Teesside) Stamp Fair, Norton Methodist
Church Hall, High Street, NORTON TS20 2QQ
9.30am to 1.30pmMike Lewis,
Mobile 07742 153669
Graham Whitewick,
Mobile 07849 904353
mikeval9b@yahoo.co.uk
9thLaunceston Stamp Club Fair, Central Methodist Hall,
Castle Street LAUNCESTON PL15 8BA
10am to 3pm01288 381489eccott@gotadsl.co.uk
10thChelmsford Stamp & Postcard Fair, Old Chelmsfordian
Club, Roxwell Road, CHELMSFORD CM1 2LY
9am to 3pm01708 229763
13thRipley Stamp Club Fair, Ripley Village Hall,
High Street, RIPLEY SURREY GU23 6AF
12.30pm to 3.30pm01932 565814
07561 113901
martin.mathewson100@gmail.com
15thStrand Stamp Fair. The Galleon suite,
Royal National Hotel, Bedford Way, LONDON WC1H 0DG
9am to 4pmKate Puleston
020 8946 4489
stampshows.net
16thDover Stamp and Collectors Fair, Biggin Hall,
Biggin Street, DOVER CT16 1BD
10am to 4pm 07729 967206Jan or Keith
keithstamps61@aol.com
16thCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm01483 283829bridget@charingcrossmarket.com
16thBrighton Stamp Fair, Good Sheppherd Hall,
272 Dyke Road, BRIGHTON BN1 5AE
10am to 4pm01903 244875
07752 122255
16thUpminster Stamp Fair, St. Lawrence Church Hall,
Corbets Tey Road, UPMINSTER RM14 2AJ
10am to 4pm01494 446004 or
07534 496845
shawdunton@aol.com
16thBilsborrow Stamp Fair, Bilsborrow Village Hall,
BILSBORROW PR3 0RP
10am to 3.30pm0151 486 2610
16thOrpington Stamp and Postcard Fair, Christ Lutheran Church,
227 Poverest Road, PETTS WOOD KENT BR5 1RD
10am to 4pm07864 264000kjstampspts@btconnect.com
16thPhoenix Fairs South West Stamp and Postcard Fair,
Plymstock Community Centre, The Broadway, Plymstock,
PLYMOUTHPL9 7AW
9.30am to 3.30pm01288 381489
eccott@gotadsl.co.uk
17thKnowle Stamp Fair, Knowle Village Hall,
Knowle, SOLIHULL B93 0NN
9.30am to 3pm01827 63367Web Site
Email: Sales@stampsgb.co.uk
17thDavid Milton Stamp & Postcard Fair, Jubilee Scout Hall,
Rectory Hill, AMERSHAM HP7 0BT
10am to 4.30pm01895 637283david.milton139@gmail.com
17thMachin Collectors Club Annual Meeting, Dunchurch Sportsfield
& Village Hall, DUNCHURCH CV22 6PN
9am to 3pm
All Welcome
01406 350896
melvynphilpott@gmail.com
20thMidweek Collectors Fair, Chequer Mead Arts Centre,
De La Warr Road, EAST GRINSTEAD RH19 3BS
10am to 3pm01342 327554
23rdBroughton Ferry Stamp & Postcard Fair, St. Aidan's Centre,
408 Brook Street, BROUGHTON FERRY DUNDEE DD5 1BZ
10am to 3pm01674 832 823chad@cneighbor.plus.com
Web Site
23rdBexhill Stamp Fair, St. Marthas Church Hall, Cooden Sea Road,
Little Common, BEXHILL TN39
10am to 4pm01903 244875
07752 122255
23rdCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm01483 283829bridget@charingcrossmarket.com
23rdLiverpool Stamp Fair, St. Columbia Church Hall,
Hunts Cross, LIVERPOOL L25 0NR
10am to 3.30pm0151 486 2610
23rdFalmouth Stamp Club Fair, St Francis School,
Longfield, FALMOUTH TR11 4SU
10am to 4pm01288 381489
eccott@gotadsl.co.uk
27thBirmingham Midweek Fair, The Walker Memorial Hall,
Ampton Road, EDGBASTON B15 2UJ
9.30am to 3.30pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
30thCornwall Postcard & Stamp Fair, Redruth Methodist Church
Jubilee Hall, REDRUTH TR15 2EG

10am to 4pmDoug Luxford 01736 786284
or Steve Prescott 07710221537
30thGreat Barr Stamp Fair, Collingwood Centre,
Collingwood Drive, PHEASEYB43 7NF
10am to 4pm01827 63367Web Site
30thMilton Keynes Philatelic Society, The Methodist Hall, Queensway,
Bletchley, MILTON KEYNES MK4 3AP
10am to 4pm01908 521220info@miltonkelnesphilatelicsociety.co.uk
30thTwickenham Stamp Fair, Methodist Church Hall,
Percy Road, Whitton TWICKENHAM TW2 6JL
10am to 4pm01903 244875
07752 122255
30thEastbourne Stamp & Postcard Fair, St. Mary's Church Hall,
Decoy Drive, HAMPDEN PARK BN22 9PP
9.30am to 3pm01795 478175
or 07711 677760
www.facebook.com/rapleyfairs
30thRed Rose Postcard Fairs, Barton Village Hall,
Barton, Nr. PRRESTON PR3 5AA
9.30am to 3.30pm0771 479 7791
30thWanstead Stamp Fair, Our Lady of Lourdes,
51 Cambridge Park, WANSTEAD E11 2PR
10am to 3pm01494 446004 or
07534 496845
shawdunton@aol.com
31stPeterborough Stamp Fair, Holiday Inn,
Thorpe Wood, PETERBOROUGH PE3 6SG
10am to 3pm01945 700594Richard Lewis
richard@lewis8571.plus.com
31stStevenage Stamp Fair, Novotel
Knebworth Park, STEVENAGE SG1 2AX
10am to 4pm01494 446004 or
07534 496845
shawdunton@aol.com
Share This