May 2019Show Title and Venue AddressOpening TimesOrganisers
Telephone
Show Web Site
Organisers Email Address
1stCirencester Fair, The Bingham Hall,
King Street , CIRENCESTER GL7 1JT
9.30am to 3.30pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
4thRawreth Stamp Fair, Rawreth Parish Hall,
Church Road, RAWRETH SS11 8SH
10am to 4pm01702 323682
07941 038439
stevesearch@hotmail.com
4thJRS Fair, Trinity Centre, Church Hill,
Mill Street Town Centre, SUTTON COLDFIELD B72 1TF
9.30am to 3.30pmstamps@john-rice-stamps.co.uk
4thDavid Milton Stamp & Postcard Fair, Methodist Church Hall,
Ickenham Road, RUISLIP HA4 7BZ
10am to 4.30pm01895 637283
07950 163643
david.milton139@gmail.com
4thSittingbourne Stamp & Postcard Fair, Carmel Hall,
Ufton Lane, SITTINGBOURNE ME10 1JB
9.30am to 3pm01795 478175
or 07711 677760
www.facebook.com/rapleyfairs
4thMaidstone Stamp Fair, British Legion Hall,
British Legion Village, Aylesford, MAIDSTONE ME20 7NX
10am to 4pm01903 244875
07752 122255
4thLeicester Stamp Fair, The Holiday Inn,
Derby Room, St. Nicholas Circle, LEICESTER LE1 5LX
9.30am to 3.30pm John S
0116 2350441
4thNottingham Card Fair, King's Meadow Campus
Lenton Lane, NOTTINGHAM NG7 2NR
10am to 4pm01159 374079
4thCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm01483 283829bridget@charingcrossmarket.com
4thUpminster Stamp Fair, St. Lawrence Church Hall,
Corbets Tey Road, UPMINSTER RM14 2AJ
10am to 4pm01494 446004 or
07534 496845
shawdunton@aol.com
4thWiggington Stamp Fair, Wiggington Recreation Hall,
The Village, Wiggington, YORK YO32 2PL
9am to 2pmMike Lewis,
Mobile 07742 153669
Graham Whitewick,
Mobile 07849 904353
mikeval9b@yahoo.co.uk
5thNewcastle under Lyme Fair, Clayton Community Centre,
Northwood Road, NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME ST5 4BN
10am to 4pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
5thWorthing Stamp & Postcard Fair, Heene Community Centre,
122 Heene Road, WORTHING BN11 4PL
9.30am to 3pm01795 478175
or 07711 677760
www.facebook.com/rapleyfairs
5thFairdeal Postcard Fair, Angel Centre,
TONBRIDGE TN9 1SF
9.30am to 3.30pm01732 463575
5thMilton Keynes Stamp Fair, Novotell, Saxon Street,
Leybourne Court, Heelands MILTON KEYNES HP22 5AA
10am to 4pm01494 446004 or
07534 496845
shawdunton@aol.com
8thRipley Stamp Club Fair, Ripley Village Hall,
High Street, RIPLEY SURREY GU23 6AF
12.30pm to 3.30pm01932 565814
07561 113901
martin.mathewson100@gmail.com
10thStrand Stamp Fair. The Galleon suite,
Royal National Hotel, Bedford Way, LONDON WC1H 0DG
9am to 4pmKate Puleston
020 8946 4489
stampshows.net
11thBromley & Beckenham Philatelic Society Stamp & Postcard Fair,
Langley Park Boys School, Hawksbrook Lane, South Eden Park Road,
BECKENHAM BR3 3BP
9.30am to 4pm0208 778 7001
11thMichael Hale Fair, Victoria Methodist Church Hall,
Station Road, Weston Super Mare BS23 1XU
10am to 4pm01749 677669
11thCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm01483 283829bridget@charingcrossmarket.com
11thNorth Wales Stamp & Postcard Fairs,
Ysgol Eirias, Eirias Road, COLWYN BAY LL29 7SP
9.30am to 3pm01745 826434northwalesstampfairs@gmail.com
11thHastings Stamp & Postcard Fair, Christ Church,
London Road, ST. LEONARDS-ON-SEA TN37 6GL
9.30am to 3pm01795 478175
or 07711 677760
www.facebook.com/rapleyfairs
11thLiverpool Stamp Fair, St. Columbia Church Hall,
Hunts Cross, LIVERPOOL L25 0NR
10am to 3.30pm0151 486 2610
11thNorton (Teesside) Stamp Fair, Norton Methodist
Church Hall, High Street, NORTON TS20 2QQ
9.30am to 1.30pmMike Lewis,
Mobile 07742 153669
Graham Whitewick,
Mobile 07849 904353
mikeval9b@yahoo.co.uk
12thMaidstone Stamp Fair, British Legion Hall,
British Legion Village, Aylesford, MAIDSTONE ME20 7NX
10am to 4pm01903 244875
07752 122255
12thChelmsford Stamp & Postcard Fair, Old Chelmsfordian
Club, Roxwell Road, CHELMSFORD CM1 2LY
9am to 3pm01708 229763
15thMidweek Collectors Fair, Chequer Mead Arts Centre,
De La Warr Road, EAST GRINSTEAD RH19 3BS
10am to 3pm01342 327554
18thCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm01483 283829bridget@charingcrossmarket.com
18thPreston Stamp Fair, Barton Village Hall,
Garstang Road (A6), PRESTON PR5 5AA
9.30am to 4pmJohn Roberts
07943 174958
18thBrighton Stamp Fair, Good Sheppherd Hall,
272 Dyke Road, BRIGHTON BN1 5AE
10am to 4pm01903 244875
07752 122255
18thDover Stamp and Collectors Fair, Biggin Hall,
Biggin Street, DOVER CT16 1BD
10am to 4pm 07729 967206Jan or Keith
keithstamps61@aol.com
18thMargate Collectors Fair, Union Church,
Union Crescent, MARGATE CT9 1NR
10am to 3pm01843 862707
Mobile 07802 402873
info@clivebaker.co.uk
Web Site
19thDavid Milton Stamp & Postcard Fair, Jubilee Scout Hall,
Rectory Hill, AMERSHAM HP7 0BT
10am to 4.30pm01895 637283david.milton139@gmail.com
19thRugby Stamp and Postcard Fair &
Midland Philatelic Federation Spring Convention,
Benn Hall, Newbold Rd, RUGBY B15 2UJ
10am to 3pmSimon Hemmings, 07792 603334
01455 642248
stamps@midphil.com
25thEast Malling Grand Stamp Fair, East Malling Village Hall,
New Road, EAST MALLING KENT ME19 6DD
9.30am to 3.30pm01474 325507
25thGreat Barr Stamp Fair, Collingwood Centre,
Collingwood Drive, PHEASEYB43 7NF
10am to 4pm01827 63367Web Site
25thGuildford Stamp & Postcard Fair, Onslow Village Hall,
Wildeness Road, ONSLOW GU2 7QR
9.30am to 3pm01795 478175
or 07711 677760
www.facebook.com/rapleyfairs
25thCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm01483 283829bridget@charingcrossmarket.com
25thTwickenham Stamp Fair, Methodist Church Hall,
Percy Road, Whitton TWICKENHAM TW2 6JL
10am to 4pm01903 244875
07752 122255
25thWanstead Stamp Fair, Our Lady of Lourdes,
51 Cambridge Park, WANSTEAD E11 2PR
10am to 3pm01494 446004 or
07534 496845
shawdunton@aol.com
25thBilsborrow Stamp Fair, Bilsborrow Village Hall,
BILSBORROW PR3 0RP
10am to 3.30pm0151 486 2610
25thREDEX, Jubilee Hall, Wesley Building,
Wesley Street, REDRUTH B15 2UJ
10am to 4pm01288 381489
eccott@gotadsl.co.uk
26thPeterborough Stamp Fair, Holiday Inn,
Thorpe Wood, PETERBOROUGH PE3 6SG
10am to 3pm01945 700594Richard Lewis
richard@lewis8571.plus.com
26thStevenage Stamp Fair, Novotel
Knebworth Park, STEVENAGE SG1 2AX
10am to 4pm01494 446004 or
07534 496845
shawdunton@aol.com
27thGt. Southern Postcard & Ephemera Fair,
Tolworth Leisure Centre, Fullers Way North,
TOLWORTH KT6 7LQ
10am to 4pm07939 302425
27thGloucester Fair, Churchdown Community Centre,
Parton Road, GLOUCESTER GL3 2JH
10am to 4pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
27thMorecambe and District PS Annual Stamp Fair,
The Platform, Marine Road, MORECAMBE LA4 4DB
10am to 3pm01524 842506lesleyvincent1@sky.com
27thFelbridge Stamp & Postcard Fair, Felbridge Village Hall,
Crawley Down Road, FELBRIDGE RH19 2NT
9.30am to 3pm01795 475175
or 07711 677760
www.facebook.com/rapleyfairs
27thAylesbury Stamp Fair, Church of the Good Shepherd,
Churchill Avenue, Southcourt, AYLESBURY HP21 8ER
10am to 3pm01494 446004 or
07534 496845
shawdunton@aol.com
29thBirmingham Midweek Fair, The Walker Memorial Hall,
Ampton Road, EDGBASTON B15 2UJ
9.30am to 3.30pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
Share This