November
2019
Show Title and Venue AddressOpening TimesOrganisers
Telephone
Show Web Site
Organisers Email Address
2ndCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm01483 283829bridget@charingcrossmarket.com
2ndRawreth Stamp Fair, Rawreth Parish Hall,
Church Road, RAWRETH SS11 8SH
10am to 4pm01702 323682
07941 038439
stevesearch@hotmail.com
2ndNottingham Card Fair, King's Meadow Campus
Lenton Lane, NOTTINGHAM NG7 2NR
10am to 4pm01159 374079
2ndMichael Hale Fair, The America Hall,
De La Rue Way, Pinhoe, EXETER EX4 8PX
10am to 4pm01749 677669
2ndLeicester Stamp Fair, The Holiday Inn,
Derby Room, St. Nicholas Circle, LEICESTER LE1 5LX
9.30am to 3.30pm John S
0116 2350441
2ndDavid Milton Stamp & Postcard Fair, Methodist Church Hall,
Ickenham Road, RUISLIP HA4 7BZ
10am to 4.30pm01895 637283
07950 163643
david.milton139@gmail.com
2ndBeckenham Stamp Fair, Croydon Road
BECKENHAM
BR3 4DA
9am to 3pm0208 395 9285
2ndLiverpool Stamp Fair, St. Columbia Church Hall,
Hunts Cross, LIVERPOOL L25 0NR
10am to 3.30pm0151 486 2610
2ndWiggington Stamp Fair, Wiggington Recreation Hall,
The Village, Wiggington, YORK YO32 2PL
9am to 2pmMike Lewis,
Mobile 07742 153669
Graham Whitewick,
Mobile 07849 904353
mikeval9b@yahoo.co.uk
3rdNewcastle under Lyme Fair, Clayton Community Centre,
Northwood Road, NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME ST5 4BN
10am to 4pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
3rdWorthing Stamp & Postcard Fair, Heene Community Centre,
122 Heene Road, WORTHING BN11 4PL
9.30am to 3pm01795 478175
or 07711 677760
www.facebook.com/rapleyfairs
3rdMilton Keynes Stamp Fair, Novotell, Saxon Street,
Leybourne Court, Heelands MILTON KEYNES HP22 5AA
10am to 4pm01494 446004 or
07534 496845
shawdunton@aol.com
6thCirencester Fair, The Bingham Hall,
King Street , CIRENCESTER GL7 1JT
9.30am to 3.30pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
8thStrand Stamp Fair. The Galleon suite,
Royal National Hotel, Bedford Way, LONDON WC1H 0DG
9am to 4pmKate Puleston
020 8946 4489
stampshows.net
9thCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm01483 283829bridget@charingcrossmarket.com
9thNorth Wales Stamp & Postcard Fairs,
Ysgol Eirias, Eirias Road, COLWYN BAY LL29 7SP
9.30am to 3pm01745 826434northwalesstampfairs@gmail.com
9thUpminster Stamp Fair, St. Lawrence Church Hall,
Corbets Tey Road, UPMINSTER RM14 2AJ
10am to 4pm01494 446004 or
07534 496845
shawdunton@aol.com
9thBilsborrow Stamp Fair, Bilsborrow Village Hall,
BILSBORROW PR3 0RP
10am to 3.30pm0151 486 2610
9thMargate Collectors Fair, Union Church,
Union Crescent, MARGATE CT9 1NR
10am to 3pm01843 862707
Mobile 07802 402873
info@clivebaker.co.uk
Web Site
9thCanterbury Postcard & Collectors Fair, Westgate Hall,
Westgate Road, CANTERBURY CT1 2BT
Early entry (£2) 8.30am)
Free from 10am to 3.30pm
01843 862707
Mobile 07802 402873
info@clivebaker.co.uk
Web Site
9thNorton (Teesside) Stamp Fair, Norton Methodist
Church Hall, High Street, NORTON TS20 2QQ
9.30am to 1.30pmMike Lewis,
Mobile 07742 153669
Graham Whitewick,
Mobile 07849 904353
mikeval9b@yahoo.co.uk
10thChelmsford Stamp & Postcard Fair, Old Chelmsfordian
Club, Roxwell Road, CHELMSFORD CM1 2LY
9am to 3pm01708 229763
10thBlessed George Napier School, Springfield Avenue,
BANBURY OX16 9DQ
10am to 4pmJohn Davies
01295 255831
davies1890@btinternet.com
13thRipley Stamp Club Fair, Ripley Village Hall,
High Street, RIPLEY SURREY GU23 6AF
12.30pm to 3.30pm01932 565814
07561 113901
martin.mathewson100@gmail.com
16thJRS Fair, Trinity Centre, Church Hill,
Mill Street Town Centre, SUTTON COLDFIELD B72 1TF
9.30am to 3.30pmstamps@john-rice-stamps.co.uk
16thBrighton Stamp Fair, Good Shepherd Hall,
272 Dyke Road, BRIGHTON BN1 5AE
10am to 4pm01903 244875
07752 122255
16thPreston Stamp Fair, Barton Village Hall,
Garstang Road (A6), PRESTON PR5 5AA
9.30am to 4pmJohn Roberts
07943 174958
16thCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm01483 283829bridget@charingcrossmarket.com
16thDover Stamp and Collectors Fair, Biggin Hall,
Biggin Street, DOVER CT16 1BD
10am to 4pm 07729 967206Jan or Keith
keithstamps61@aol.com
16thTaunton Stamp Club 2019 Annual Stamp Fair, St James
Church Hall, St. James Street, TAUNTON TA1 1JS
10am to 4pmPeter Hardie
01823 666371
peterhardie.themail@gmail.com
16thOrpington Stamp and Postcard Fair, Christ Lutheran Church,
227 Poverest Road, PETTS WOOD KENT BR5 1RD
10am to 4pm07864 264000kjstampspts@btconnect.com
16th/17thLeeds 29th Annual Stamp Fair, Pudsey Civic Hall,
PUDSEY Nr LEEDS LS28 5TA
10.30 to 5pm Sat
10am to 4pm Sun
Derek Baron
01943 465236
16th/17thLeeds Stamp Fair, Pudsey Civic Hall,
PUDSEY Nr LEEDS LS28 5TA
Saturday 10am to 5pm
Sunday 10am to 4pm
01493 465236
17thKnowle Stamp Fair, Knowle Village Hall,
Knowle, SOLIHULL B93 0NN
9.30am to 3pm01827 63367Web Site
Email: Sales@stampsgb.co.uk
17thDavid Milton Stamp & Postcard Fair, Jubilee Scout Hall,
Rectory Hill, AMERSHAM HP7 0BT
10am to 4.30pm01895 637283david.milton139@gmail.com
20thMidweek Collectors Fair, Chequer Mead Arts Centre,
De La Warr Road, EAST GRINSTEAD RH19 3BS
10am to 3pm01342 327554
23rdGuildford Stamp & Postcard Fair, Onslow Village Hall,
Wildeness Road, ONSLOW GU2 7QR
9.30am to 3pm01795 478175
or 07711 677760
www.facebook.com/rapleyfairs
23rdGreat Barr Stamp Fair, Collingwood Centre,
Collingwood Drive, PHEASEYB43 7NF
10am to 4pm01827 63367Web Site
23rdCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm01483 283829bridget@charingcrossmarket.com
23rdTwickenham Stamp Fair, Methodist Church Hall,
Percy Road, Whitton TWICKENHAM TW2 6JL
10am to 4pm01903 244875
07752 122255
23rdWanstead Stamp Fair, Our Lady of Lourdes,
51 Cambridge Park, WANSTEAD E11 2PR
10am to 3pm01494 446004 or
07534 496845
shawdunton@aol.com
24thPeterborough Stamp Fair, Holiday Inn,
Thorpe Wood, PETERBOROUGH PE3 6SG
10am to 3pm01945 700594Richard Lewis
richard@lewis8571.plus.com
24thStevenage Stamp Fair, Novotel
Knebworth Park, STEVENAGE SG1 2AX
10am to 4pm01494 446004 or
07534 496845
shawdunton@aol.com
27thBirmingham Midweek Fair, The Walker Memorial Hall,
Ampton Road, EDGBASTON B15 2UJ
9.30am to 3.30pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
30thCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm01483 283829bridget@charingcrossmarket.com
30thNorthampton Fair, The Abbey Centre, Overslade Close,
East Hunsbury NORTHAMPTON NN4 0RZ
10am to 4pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
30thBroughton Ferry Stamp & Postcard Fair, St. Aidan's Centre,
408 Brook Street, BROUGHTON FERRY DUNDEE DD5 1BZ
10am to 3pm01674 832 823chad@cneighbor.plus.com
Web Site
30thMiddlewich Stamp Fair, Community Centre,
Civic Way, MIDDLEWICH CW10 9BE
10am to 3.30pm0151 486 2610
30thBristol Postcard & Paper Fair, BWA,
589 Southmead Road, BRISTOL BS34 7RG
10am to 4pm07810 564299forestfairs.janette@gmail.com
30thPhoenix Fairs South West Stamp and Postcard Fair,
Plymstock Community Centre, The Broadway, Plymstock,
PLYMOUTHPL9 7AW
9.30am to 3.30pm01288 381489
eccott@gotadsl.co.uk
Share This