October 2020Show Title and Venue AddressOpening TimesOrganisers
Telephone
Show Web Site
Organisers Email Address
3rdChichester Stamp & Postcard Fair, Donnington Parish Hall,
Stockbridge Road, DONNINGTON PO19 8QR
9.30am to 3.30pm01795 478175 or
07711 677760
Web Site
3rdBeckenham Stamp & Postcard Fair, Azelia Hall,
Croydon Road, BECKENHAM BR3 4DA
9am to 3pm0208 395 9285
3rdJRS Fair, Boley Park Community Hall,
Ryknild Street, LITCHFIELD WS14 9XU
9.30am to 3.30pm01785 259350stamps@john-rice-stamps.co.uk
Web Site
3rdLeicester Stamp Fair, The Holiday Inn,
Derby Room, St. Nicholas Circle, LEICESTER LE1 5LX
9.30am to 3.30pm John S
0116 2350441
3rdCardiff Stamp, Postcard & Coin Collectors Fair,
Cardiff City Hall, CARDIFF CF10 3ND
10.00am to 4.00pmMalcolm Harrington
01792 415292
Malcolm.harrington1@hotmail.co.uk
3rdCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm07540 144433https://charingcrossmarket.com/
3rdRedruth Postcard & Stamp Fair, Redruth Methodist Church,
Jubilee Hall, REDRUTH TR15 2EG
10am to 4pmDoug Luxford 01736 786284
or Steve Prescott 07710 221537
3rdHaywards Heath Postcard & Paper Fair, Clair Hall,
Perrymount Road, HAYWARDS HEATH WC2N
10am to 3.30pmJanette McCutcheon
07810 564299
forestfairs.janette@gmail.com
4thCheltenham Stamp, Cover, Coin, Medal, Banknote & Cigarette Card Fair,
The Regency Hotel, Gloucester Road, CHELTENHAM GL51 0ST
10.00am to 4.00pm01179 623203
07773 566994
mark_grimsley-stamps@hotmail.co.uk
4thWolverhampton stamp coin and postcard Fair, Bradmore Social Club,
60 Church Road, WOLVERHAMPTON WV3 7ER
9.30am to 2.30pmJohn Coaten
07808 864297
coatjo@aol.com
4thHopton Stamp Fair, Hopton Village Hall,
Station Road, HOPTON-ON-SEA NR31 9BE
9.30am to 2pm01502 563759
4thBristol Postcard & Paper Fair, BAWA Leisure Centre,
589 Southmead Road, BRISTOL WC2N
10am to 4pmJanette McCutcheon
07810 564299
forestfairs.janette@gmail.com
7thCirencester Fair, The Bingham Hall,
King Street , CIRENCESTER GL7 1JT
9.30am to 3.30pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
9thStrand Stamp Fair, Royal National Hotel,
Bedford Way, Russell Square, LONDON NN15 5DR
9am to 4pmKate Puleston
020 8946 4489
10thCanterbury Postcard & Collectors Fair, Westgate Hall
Westgate Road CANTERBURY CT1 2BT
10.00am to 3.30pm01843 862707
07802 402873
info@clivebaker.co.uk
10thSouth of England Stamp Fair & Convention, South of England Showground,
Ardingley, HAYWARDS HEATH RH17 6TL
10am to 4pm01273 471897Web Site
10thKenilworth Stamp Fair, Kenilworth School,
Leyes Lane, KENILWORTH CV8 2DA
9.30am to 3.30pm01785 259350stamps@john-rice-stamps.co.uk
Web Site
10thWirral Postcard & Local History,
Thornton Hough Village Hall, Nr. CHESTER CH3 1JB
10.00am to 3.30pm0151 327 5356gilljay@ntlworld.com
10thCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm07540 144433https://charingcrossmarket.com/
10thTelford Stamp and Card Club, Stamp, Card and Coin Fair,
Belmont Hall, far end of the Tan Bank Car Park,
Wellington, TELFORD TF1 1HJ
10am to 3pm01952 405458mail@richardcamp.co.uk
10thWest London Postcard Fair, Teddington Baptist Church,
Church Road, TEDDINGTON TW11 8PF
10.15am to 4pm07875 578398alanwinter192@hotmail.com
11thSlip End Stamp Fair, Village Hall
Markyate Road, SLIP END LU1 4BU
10am to 3pm01494 446004 or
07534 496845
shawdunton@aol.com
11thBristol Stamp & Postal Fair, Easter Compton Village Hall,
Main Road, EASTER COMPTON BRISOL BS35 5SJ
10am to 3.30pm01179 623203
07773 566994
Email:
mark_grimsley-stamps@hotmail.co.uk
11thChelmsford Stamp Fair, Old Chelmsfordians Club,
Roxwell Road, CHELMSFORD CM1 2LY
9.30am to 3.00pm07867 787630
11thBillericay Postcard Fair, Mayflower School,
Stock Road, BILLERICAY CM12 0RT
10am to 4pm01787 370406lee@overdalecards.co.uk
11thHinckley & District PS Stamp Fair, Hinckley Academy & John Cleveland
6th Form Centre (Main Hall), Butt Lane, HINCKLEY LE10 1LE
9.30am to 3.30pmPeter Thomas
01455 448638
Web Site
14thNottingham Midweek Fair, Nuthall Temple Centre,
Nottingham Road, NUTHALL NG16 1DP
9.30am to 3.30pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
16th/17thSalisbury Stamp & Postcard Show, Five Rivers
Leisure Centre, Hulse Road SALISBURY SP1 3NR
The organisers regret to announce that due to changed circumstances, these shows are now cancelled01406 350896Web Site
17thSittingbourne Stamp & Postcard Fair, Carmel Hall,
Ufton Lane, SITTINGBOURNE ME10 1JB
9.30am to 3.30pm01795 478175 or
07711 677760
Web Site
17thCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm07540 144433https://charingcrossmarket.com/
18thKnowle Stamp Fair, Knowle Village Hall,
St. John’s Close, Knowle, SOLIHULL B93 0NH
9.30am to 2.30pmAndrew Vaughan
07824 775979
21stCollectors Fair, Chequer Mead Arts Centre,
De La Warr Road EAST GRINSTEAD RH19 3BS
10.00am to 3.00pm01342 327554
24thCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm07540 144433https://charingcrossmarket.com/
24thCORNEX Liskeard Stamp & Postcard Fair, . Millennium Hall,
Princess Road, Pensilva, Nr. LISKEARD PL14 5NF
10am to 4pmRex Eccott
01288 38148.
24thHuntingdonshire PS Stamp & Postcard Fair,
Corn Exchange, St. IVES PE27 5AG
10am to 3pm01480 468037David Birkert
birkert78rpm@hotmail.com
24thShoreham by Sea Stamp & Postcard Fair, The Shoreham Centre,
Pond Road, SHOREHAM BY SEA BN43 5WU
10am to 3.30pmJanette McCutcheon
07810 564299
forestfairs.janette@gmail.com
25thSandy Stamp Fair, Scout Headquarters,
Sunderland Road, SANDY SG19 1QY
10am to 3pm01494 446004 or
07534 496845
shawdunton@aol.com
25thNewhaven Stamp & Postcard Fair, Denton & Mount
Pleasant Social Centre, Denton Road,
NEWHAVEN BN9 0PX
10.00am to 4.00pm07966 151073
27thStockport Midweek Fair, Britannia Hotel,
67 Dialstone Lane, Offerton, STOCKPORT SK2 6AG
10am to 3.30pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
28thPlymouth Stamp Fair, St. Andrews Church,
Lower Abbey Hall, Catherine St. PLYMOUTH PL1 2AD
10am to 2.00pm01179 623203
07773 566994
Email:
mark_grimsley-stamps@hotmail.co.uk
28thBirmingham Midweek Fair, The Walker Memorial Hall,
Ampton Road, EDGBASTON B15 2UJ
9.30am to 3.30pm07966 565151Web Site
simoncollyer289@btinternet.com
29thExeter Stamp & Postal History Fair, Clyst St. George Parish Hall,
Woodbury Road, EXETER EX3 0RE
10am to 3.00pm01179 623203
07773 566994
Email:
mark_grimsley-stamps@hotmail.co.uk
31stMidland Philatelic Federation Autumn Convention & Solihull P.S. Fair,
Arden School, Station Road KNOWLE B93 0PT
10am to 4pmPaul Woodhouse
01564 776879
31stCharing Cross Market, 1 Embankment Place,
Villiers Street, LONDON WC2N
7am to 3pm07540 144433https://charingcrossmarket.com/
31stMontrose Stamp & Postcard Fair, Hillside Village Hall,
Dunton Road, Hillside, MONTROSE DUNDEE DD10 9HB
10am to 3pm01674 832 823chad@cneighbor.plus.com
Web Site
31stExeter Postcard Fair, Clyst Vale Community College,
Station Road, Broadclyst, EXETER EX5 3AJ
10am to 4pmJanette McCutcheon
07810 564299
forestfairs.janette@gmail.com
31stTaunton Stamp Club Annual Fair, St James Church Hall,
St James Street, TAUNTON TA1 1JS
10am to 4pmPeter Hardie
01823 666371
peterhardie.themail@gmail.com
Share This